Saturday, March 15, 2008

Myspace getting deleted...venting



A dear friend proposed the idea that my profile may have been hacked...I blew off the idea cause my password is air tight, and I "know" nobody could crack it...however. Hackers are coming up with new cracking programs every day and its very possible somebody with absolutley NO LIFE may have cracked my password and canceled my account...its a possiblity I am not blowing off any more.

Now that I am considering this may be a possibility I remembered a few days ago, this past week where I was taken to a bogus myspace site and prompted to enter my password. I didnt do it cause I am lazy and since I am using Firefox as a web browser it automatically put in my username and password as long as the site is the same site I have been visiting...I seen my username did not pop up in the box in this particular site so I looked at the URL and sure enough it was a bogus myspace site. Kudos to the loser that made it...it looked like the real deal!

Anyhoo...that incident is making me think somehow maybe some moron was able to get my password thru some other means...I have no idea how. need to call my hacking brother on this one, I am stumped.

Tom swears he didnt do it....so hopefully he can tell me who did. Ya know I been emailing myspace constantly to get an answer as to who deleted my shit, WHY they deleted my shit, and how can I get my blog back if its even possible...and I get the runaround and stupid computer generated responses....I go to Tom’s profile and leave a comment calling him a fucktard, and demanding my blog back and I get a response...Hmmmm. The things you have to do to get peoples attention these days.

I will keep everyone updated as to what happened. There are so many people selling on here and so many people making political statements and I get targeted...I am starting to wonder now whats the deal....Maybe is was a hacker...God have mercy on his soul if I find out it was and who he is.

Monday, March 10, 2008

Maylee's New Trick

She growls. Yes, she is almost 5 months old now and has started growling at us. Noor thinks she has found a new way to communicate other than crying...I dont know so much about that cause she still does plenty of crying lately (teething)

She started growling about three days ago and has been doing it mostly when she is happy. I think its cute.

In this video Tyler is telling her "Hello" over and over to make her growl. He calls her "fat and sassy" she has a onesie that says fat and sassy on it. It suits her perfect! Maylee finally spots the camera in part of this video and kinda freezes up into that blank expression you see so much in her pictures LOL Tyler brings her back around and gets her growling again.

ENJOY!


video

SNOW!

Freakin snow

just look at it!




thats our toyota van wonderwagon (oh what a feeling!) it hasnt been moved since this snow started




The trees are pretty!



My cute chair...you can see how deep the snow it by looking at it piled up on the chair



Here is Tyler who couldnt wait to make a mess of himself and get out in this crap today



And of course he had to sit in the chair....



The aftermath...

But all things considered, me and Maylee is happy and doin fine. Brother Justin took this nice picture of us. Justin does pretty darn good at taking pictures. Go Justin!



I hope the rest of you all are in a nice warm place with NO SNOW!!!